MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Obu land transactions (2023)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 65,038 / m²〜JPY 184,525 / m²JPY 65.038K / m²〜JPY 184.525K / m²
Published transactions
96
This page uses a pre-generated static snapshot and does not query the database when viewed.
Published transactions (2023)
| Date | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10 | — | 9999.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Miyauchicho | 1200.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Yokonemachi | 650.0 m² | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Miyauchicho | 9999.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Chuocho | 260.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hiiragiyamacho | 490.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Momoyamacho | 310.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kyoseicho | 175.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | — | 270.0 m² | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hiiragiyamacho | 160.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Momoyamacho | 310.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Ebatacho | 150.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kitayamacho | 140.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Kitayamacho | 140.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Miyauchicho | 560.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Ebatacho | 130.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Miyauchicho | 860.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hitotsuyacho | 9999.0 m² | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Yoshikawacho | 155.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Miyauchicho | 330.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | — | 175.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | — | 250.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | — | 440.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | — | 80.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Umaikecho | 135.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-10 | Hiiragiyamacho | 110.0 m² | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-10 | Hiiragiyamacho | 200.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-07 | Ebatacho | 220.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Wakakusacho | 200.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | — | 580.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-07 | Toshincho | 150.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Naganecho | 180.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Kyoseicho | 140.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Yokonemachi | 130.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Ebatacho | 240.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | — | 175.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-07 | Asahicho | 155.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Nagakusamachi | 240.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-07 | Hiiragiyamacho | 110.0 m² | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | — | 1500.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kyoeicho | 9999.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Wakakusacho | 750.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Ebatacho | 640.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Oiwakecho | 620.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hantsukicho | 9999.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Wakakusacho | 490.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Takaokacho | 1900.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Momoyamacho | 450.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Wakakusacho | 280.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Momoyamacho | 450.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Momoyamacho | 240.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Momoyamacho | 185.0 m² | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Takaokacho | 1200.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Takaokacho | 970.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | — | 120.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kitayamacho | 195.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Wakakusacho | 170.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kyoseicho | 190.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Tsukimicho | 110.0 m² | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kajitacho | 190.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Yokonemachi | 175.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Ebatacho | 130.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Toshincho | 105.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kitayamacho | 115.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Yokonemachi | 150.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Sakuragicho | 260.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | — | 155.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | — | 145.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Takaokacho | 450.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Yokonemachi | 160.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | — | 270.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Yoshikawacho | 150.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Obumachi | 200.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | — | 90.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Miyauchicho | 9999.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Kyoseicho | 590.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Hiiragiyamacho | 730.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Oiwakecho | 370.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Kyoseicho | 260.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Yokonemachi | 460.0 m² | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Kyoseicho | 200.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Naganecho | 340.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Tsukimicho | 220.0 m² | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Kyoseicho | 160.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Toshincho | 460.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Toshincho | 160.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Asahicho | 165.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Naganecho | 200.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Naganecho | 170.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Hiiragiyamacho | 155.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Momoyamacho | 110.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Hitotsuyacho | 210.0 m² | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Momoyamacho | 95.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Kyoseicho | 60.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Naganecho | 180.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | — | 65.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone |
Showing 96 records, newest first.