MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Handa land transactions (2024)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 33,275 / m²〜JPY 93,775 / m²JPY 33.275K / m²〜JPY 93.775K / m²
Published transactions
88
This page uses a pre-generated static snapshot and does not query the database when viewed.
Published transactions (2024)
| Date | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10 | Sunosakicho | 9999.0 m² | Industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kariyadocho | 430.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Shimizu-Higashimachi | 270.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Tenjincho | 220.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Odakacho | 350.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Otsukawa-Mukaidacho | 230.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Minatomachi | 240.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Otsukawacho | 380.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Koshincho | 150.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Hanazonocho | 140.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Honcho | 190.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kamezaki-Aioicho | 160.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Yurakucho | 140.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kirigaoka | 130.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kamezakicho | 175.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Ishizukacho | 160.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-10 | Honcho | 110.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Otsukawa-Yakushicho | 105.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2024-10 | Kamezakicho | 135.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Juichigochi | 9999.0 m² | Exclusively industrial zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Kariyadocho | 1100.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Minatohommachi | 1400.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Kariyadocho | 530.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Kitafutatsusakacho | 320.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Shinkawacho | 270.0 m² | Commercial zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Itayamacho | 550.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Hakusancho | 200.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Shinkawacho | 145.0 m² | Commercial zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Yanabe-Takayamacho | 260.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Hakusancho | 180.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Hanadacho | 165.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Minamifutatsuzakacho | 160.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Hirokojicho | 85.0 m² | Commercial zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Shinikecho | 165.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Ariwakicho | 210.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-07 | Kawadacho | 9999.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-07 | Hikozucho | 430.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-07 | Kamezaki-Shindencho | 170.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-07 | Kawadacho | 500.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-07 | Kawadacho | 500.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-07 | Kawadacho | 500.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-07 | Hakusancho | 35.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Sakae-Cho | 9999.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Yanabe-Nakamachi | 740.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Araicho | 660.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Deguchicho | 350.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Horisakicho | 280.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Hanazonocho | 140.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Hanazonocho | 175.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Hoshizakicho | 260.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Yokogawacho | 210.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Sakae-Cho | 170.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Odennecho | 175.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Hanazonocho | 175.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Kamiikecho | 160.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Otsukawa-Takaramachi | 175.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Kamezaki-Tsukimicho | 110.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Kamiikecho | 180.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Nishioyachicho | 1800.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-04 | Iimoricho | 320.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Itayamacho | 9999.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-04 | Otsukawa-Yakushicho | 100.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Ariwakicho | 70.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Nakamuracho | 185.0 m² | Commercial zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Yanabe-Takayamacho | 360.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-04 | Fukuchicho | 1800.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-01 | Mizuhocho | 1600.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Hiiragicho | 510.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Tenjincho | 590.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Maezaki-Higashimachi | 580.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Kirigaoka | 350.0 m² | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Hakusancho | 200.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Inahocho | 9999.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-01 | Kamezaki-Takanecho | 220.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Yanabe-Takayamacho | 135.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Minatomachi | 240.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Kamezaki-Takanecho | 170.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Hiiragicho | 250.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-01 | Kamezaki-Tokiwacho | 160.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Yurakucho | 330.0 m² | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Showacho | 95.0 m² | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Otsukawa-Hachimancho | 115.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Hachikencho | 500.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-01 | Hachikencho | 500.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-01 | Hachikencho | 500.0 m² | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-01 | Hakusancho | 180.0 m² | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Itayamacho | 75.0 m² | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Sakae-Cho | 180.0 m² | Neighborhood commercial zone |
Showing 88 records, newest first.