MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Shizuoka land transactions (2025)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 25,108 / m² – JPY 90,750 / m²JPY 25.108K / m² – JPY 90.75K / m²
Published transactions
3,182
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2025)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Okabacho | 170㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Tomitsukacho | 185㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Terajima | 290㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Terajima | 320㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-04 | Ito | Futo | 830㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2025-04 | Kakegawa | Asahigaoka | 240㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Kakegawa | Katsuragaoka | 320㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Kannami | Mamiya | 140㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Mishima-City | Minamihoncho | 130㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Yamazaki | 170㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Yoshinocho | 60㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Yoichi | 125㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Hatori | 145㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Sambancho | 75㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Sena | 190㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Funakoshihigashicho | 135㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Irie | 130㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Marikoshinden | 190㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Susono | Chabatake | 150㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Susono | Sano | 200㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Yaizu | Sakamoto | 860㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-04 | Fujieda | Osu | 330㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-04 | Fujieda | Osu | 300㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-04 | Fujieda | Izumi-Cho | 480㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-04 | Fukuroi | Tenjincho | 210㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Fukuroi | Asaoka | 800㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Yozucho | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Togimachi | 120㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Shimoishidacho | 260㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Sanwacho | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Irinocho | 195㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Aoinishi | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Fumiokacho | 165㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Higashimachi | 330㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Kasaishindencho | 230㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Uchinodai | 210㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Iwata | Fujimi-Cho | 510㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Kakegawa | Chuo | 185㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Kakegawa | Midorigaoka | 210㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Kakegawa | Nitomachi | 190㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Kosai | Ekiminami | 140㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Mishima-City | Fujibirejji | 220㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Nagaizumi | Nameri | 125㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Numazu | Surugadai | 330㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Numazu | Shimokanuki | 230㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Numazu | Hachimancho | 105㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Numazu | Higashisawada | 155㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Shimada | Hontori | 250㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Shimizu-Town | Yahata | 230㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Kita | 190㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Karase | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Shimonohigashi | 160㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Kawaharacho | 120㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Tegoshi | 130㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Marikoshinden | 120㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Yaizu | Gokahorinochi | 200㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Fuji | Miyajima | 210㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Fuji | Imaizumi | 180㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Fuji | Isshiki | 200㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Fujieda | Shida | 175㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Fukuroi | Horikoshi | 200㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Gotemba | Futago | 220㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Nishigasakicho | 500㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Koikecho | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Nakajima | 160㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Kasaicho | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Kohitomicho | 230㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Hatsuoicho | 480㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Hatsuoicho | 280㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Yutochoubumi | 190㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Komatsu | 210㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Tenryu | Futamatachokajima | 210㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Ito | Yawatano | 600㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2025-04 | Iwata | Mitsuke | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Izunokuni | Chujo | 190㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Kosai | Washizu | 200㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Numazu | Takashimahoncho | 115㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Numazu | Shimokanuki | 190㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Numazu | Haramachinaka | 185㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Shimada | Inari | 9,999㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Minamiokamachi | 140㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Toshinden | 100㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Mabuchi | 85㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Fuji | Nakamaru | 960㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Fuji | Ishizaka | 190㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Fuji | Iriyamase | 300㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Fuji | Matsuoka | 180㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Fuji | Sandomaki | 300㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Fujieda | Mizukami | 430㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-04 | Fukuroi | Aino | 200㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2025-04 | Fukuroi | Kamiyamanashi | 290㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Gotemba | Hagiwara | 290㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Hongocho | 260㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Anshincho | 170㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Nakazawacho | 160㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Shinoharacho | 210㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Hogawacho | 190㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Nishigasakicho | 195㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Oro | 240㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2025-04 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Nakaze | 160㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone |