MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Shizuoka land transactions (2024)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 21,478 / m² – JPY 81,675 / m²JPY 21.478K / m² – JPY 81.675K / m²
Published transactions
3,362
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2024)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-01 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Yahata | 250㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Toshinden | 530㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Miyatake | 390㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Numazu | Okanomiya | 640㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Irie | 870㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Atami | Minaguchicho | 240㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Fujieda | Takaoka | 660㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Kinoshitacho | 430㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Mishima-City | Nagabuse | 580㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Numazu | Saiwai-Cho | 610㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Nishimisono | 950㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Kakegawa | Koyodai | 1,100㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Tsuboicho | 1,700㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-01 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Minamisenacho | 400㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Gotemba | Gotemba | 720㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Iwata | Kinosaki | 980㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Toshinden | 490㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Fuji | Matsuoka | 1,000㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Aoyacho | 830㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Kaminishicho | 510㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Koikecho | 1,100㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-01 | Kakegawa | Chuo | 550㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Numazu | Nakasawada | 480㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Kawanabecho | 200㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Shimononaka | 980㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Uematsucho | 610㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Numazu | Hachimancho | 450㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Horigome | 660㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Iwata | Nishinoshima | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Iidacho | 1,000㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-01 | Nagaizumi | Nakatogari | 760㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Miyamoto-Cho | 200㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Numazu | Otemachi | 175㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Yaizu | Nishikogawa | 760㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Yaizu | Nishikogawa | 680㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Kusanagi | 280㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Mishima-City | Sawaji | 700㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-01 | Numazu | Ooka | 730㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Terajimacho | 470㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Sunayamacho | 135㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Shinoharacho | 1,900㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Hirosawa | 380㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Numazu | Nishishiiji | 520㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Numazu | Nishishiiji | 520㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Ando | 165㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Irinocho | 410㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Kakegawa | Agehari | 780㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Ryunan | 260㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Azukimochi | 330㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Okitsunakacho | 620㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Onjicho | 830㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Nishitakacho | 410㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Mikataharacho | 620㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Nishiokacho | 1,500㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Nishimisono | 400㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Fujinomiya | Yodohiracho | 9,999㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Fukuroi | Tenjincho | 490㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Yakushicho | 700㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Hirosawa | 1,100㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Kakegawa | Oike | 880㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Kosai | Komi | 570㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Kitaando | 180㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Kitawakishinden | 960㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Ishida | 165㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Yahata | 185㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Susono | Sano | 400㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Fujieda | Chamachi | 1,000㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Hatsuoicho | 410㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Shimpara | 790㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Ryunan | 1,400㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-01 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Oiwacho | 175㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Kamishimizucho | 290㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Magarikane | 165㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Fujieda | Daitocho | 620㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Sukenobucho | 320㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Irinocho | 290㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Ohiradai | 280㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Iwata | Shirowa | 1,000㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Nishichiyodacho | 230㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Funakoshi | 270㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Gotemba | Shimbashi | 1,000㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Tomitsukacho | 340㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Mikataharacho | 410㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-01 | Kikugawa | Kamo | 780㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Kawai | 310㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Hagioka | 320㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Hatsuoicho | 350㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Toyokacho | 1,000㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-01 | Kakegawa | Kamisaigo | 1,500㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2024-01 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Hara | 720㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-01 | Fukuroi | Takaocho | 540㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Sanarudai | 250㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Aoihigashi | 310㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Hikuma | 290㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Iwata | Hitokoto | 460㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2024-01 | Kannami | Mamiya | 220㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Nagaizumi | Sakurazutsumi | 160㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Nagaizumi | Shimotogari | 210㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Aoki | 590㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2024-01 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Itayamachi | 50㎡ | Commercial zone |