MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Shizuoka land transactions (2023)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 22,385 / m² – JPY 81,675 / m²JPY 22.385K / m² – JPY 81.675K / m²
Published transactions
3,500
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2023)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04 | Fuji | Miyukicho | 50㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Fuji | Iriyamase | 110㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Nakagoricho | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Aoihigashi | 60㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Ito | Yawatano | 480㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Izu | Miyakami | 300㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Izunokuni | Tachibana | 350㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kikugawa | Shimohirakawa | 360㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kikugawa | Kamo | 760㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Nagaizumi | Minamiishiki | 410㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Shimada | Oicho | 70㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Matsudomi | 85㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Shimonocho | 165㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Susono | Chabatake | 810㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Yoshida | Kawashiri | 300㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Hatsuoicho | 165㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Atami | Shimotaga | 105㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Fuji | Sengen-Honcho | 35㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Izunokuni | Nagaoka | 95㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kawazu | Shimosagano | 490㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Yaizu | Ozumi | 110㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Fukuroi | Haruoka | 370㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Fukuroi | Shimoyamanashi | 680㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Omaezaki | Shirowa | 210㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Johoku | 85㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Iwata | Sagisaka-Naka | 80㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Iwata | Kamada | 1,000㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kakegawa | Okinosu | 670㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kikugawa | Chokaiji | 90㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Omaezaki | Kamiasahina | 680㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Hirayama | 290㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Nishikubo | 105㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Yaizu | Yoshinaga | 300㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Atami | Izusan | 115㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kikugawa | Nakauchida | 270㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Isajicho | 75㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Ito | Futo | 75㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Atami | Shimotaga | 105㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Aritamaminamimachi | 50㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Yaizu | Kohiji | 185㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Fujinomiya | Sugita | 220㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Fukuroi | Umeyama | 450㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Gotemba | Gumizawa | 220㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Tomitsukacho | 110㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Kasaikamimachi | 100㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Motohamacho | 50㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Aoihigashi | 65㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Izu | Kumasaka | 220㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Mori-Town | Mukaiamagata | 240㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Yui-Terao | 40㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Marikoserigayacho | 65㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Iwata | Yatotajima | 100㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Iwata | Mitsuke | 105㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Izunokuni | Naka | 260㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Makinohara | Naka | 450㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Shimada | Oicho | 65㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Yaizu | Nakaminato | 85㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Yaizu | Honcho | 65㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Fuji | Mitojima | 35㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Ito | Futo | 70㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kosai | Araicho-Arai | 1,000㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Makinohara | Hazu | 140㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Numazu | Nishimakado | 55㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Ito | Yawatano | 380㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Ito | Futo | 430㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kikugawa | Kamo | 240㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kosai | Araicho-Arai | 1,000㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Numazu | Hara | 550㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Numazu | Ganyudo | 250㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Yoshida | Ohata | 430㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kakegawa | Futasegawa | 30㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kikugawa | Shimohirakawa | 260㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Makinohara | Hosoe | 240㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Numazu | Ishikawa | 380㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Omaezaki | Ikeshinden | 65㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Fuji | Hina | 110㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Gotemba | Nakabata | 105㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Iwata | Kaketsuka | 40㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kosai | Araicho-Uchiyama | 105㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Susono | Suyama | 870㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Fujieda | Honcho | 110㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Fujinomiya | Kitayama | 330㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Fujinomiya | Utsuno | 500㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Fujinomiya | Utsuno | 510㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kakegawa | Shimotaruki | 45㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Atami | Nishiatamicho | 460㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Iwata | Kamikanzo | 840㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Omaezaki | Ikeshinden | 60㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Shimada | Hassashi | 145㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Shimada | Hassashi | 135㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Atami | Higanecho | 130㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Maisakachomaisaka | 180㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Zenji | 250㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Higashiizu | Katase | 80㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Shimoda | Shiibara | 350㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kakegawa | Harasato | 115㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Numazu | Kozuwa | 165㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Fuji | Tadehara | 50㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Shimada | Hassashi | 115㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Shimada | Hassashi | 115㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone |