MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Shizuoka land transactions (2022)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 23,898 / m² – JPY 84,700 / m²JPY 23.898K / m² – JPY 84.7K / m²
Published transactions
3,463
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2022)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-04 | Gotemba | Hagiwara | 260㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Itayamachi | 45㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Izu | Makinoko | 540㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Izunokuni | Kona | 330㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Mishima-City | Kamo-D9a37d | 200㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Nagaizumi | Motonagakubo | 1,200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Numazu | Okaisshiki | 230㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Shimada | Oyanagi | 680㎡ | Exclusively industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Shimokawahara | 300㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Yaizu | Ozumi | 330㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fuji | Imaizumi | 1,200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fuji | Masugawa | 180㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fujieda | Fujioka | 260㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Handayama | 220㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Irinocho | 220㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Nishiibacho | 175㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Nishiibacho | 170㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kannami | Nitta | 165㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Shimada | Gioncho | 500㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Kutsunoya | 115㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Oshikiri | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Funabara | 240㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Yaizu | Sangamyo | 350㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Yaizu | Yanagiaraya | 290㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fujieda | Takaoka | 230㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Matsushimacho | 1,300㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Nishiibacho | 170㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Nishiibacho | 170㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Narukocho | 125㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Nishigasakicho | 410㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Sekishicho | 210㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Oro | 400㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Takabatake | 300㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Tenryu | Futamatachokajima | 330㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Ito | Yudacho | 330㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Iwata | Kinosaki | 400㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Mishima-City | Tsukaharashinden | 320㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Mishima-City | Nagabuse | 165㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Nagaizumi | Shimotogari | 120㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Numazu | Matsunaga | 900㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Yoichi | 230㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Hatorihoncho | 390㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Ikegayahigashi | 140㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Tomoecho | 110㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Toro | 155㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fuji | Matsuoka | 170㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fuji | Dembo | 500㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Fuji | Yokowari | 185㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fuji | Kawanarijima | 220㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fujieda | Ekimae | 135㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fujieda | Takaoka | 200㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Mikataharacho | 460㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Ichinocho | 250㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Wadacho | 210㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Nishiibacho | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Irinocho | 350㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Motohamacho | 140㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Nishiibacho | 175㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Nishiibacho | 175㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Yutochoubumi | 490㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Takatsukacho | 240㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Uchino | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Nakaze | 250㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Iwata | Kinosaki | 240㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Iwata | Mitsuke | 175㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kannami | Hirai | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Mishima-City | Tokura | 220㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Numazu | Ooka | 185㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Shimada | Higashicho | 530㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-04 | Shimizu-Town | Nagasawa | 170㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Shimizu-Town | Matoba | 165㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Senachuo | 165㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Shizuoka-Aoi | Ikegayahigashi | 115㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Shizuoka-Shimizu | Kusunoki | 210㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Inagawa | 90㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Shizuoka-Suruga | Ishida | 90㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Susono | Chabatake | 175㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fuji | Yokowari | 165㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fuji | Yanagishima | 210㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fuji | Samejima | 870㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fujieda | Tennocho | 280㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fujieda | Koishigawacho | 180㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Fukuroi | Takaocho | 150㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Gotemba | Higashitanaka | 300㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Irinocho | 165㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Hagioka | 195㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Hogawacho | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Shitorocho | 190㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Takatsukacho | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Irinocho | 165㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Sekishicho | 240㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Chuo | Tenryugawacho | 310㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Higashimisono | 240㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hamamatsu-Hamana | Komatsu | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Ito | Nagisacho | 400㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Iwata | Akuro | 240㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kakegawa | Sonogaya | 500㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kakegawa | Agehari | 280㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kikugawa | Hansei | 360㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kosai | Ekiminami | 180㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone |