MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Okinawa land transactions (2021)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 17,772 / m² – JPY 88,481 / m²JPY 17.772K / m² – JPY 88.481K / m²
Published transactions
1,036
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2021)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-01 | Tomigusuku | Yone | 760㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Naha | Akebono | 220㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Tomigusuku | Onaga | 740㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-01 | Ginowan | Futemma | 430㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Naha | Matsushima | 410㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Nishihara-Town | Onaga | 740㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-01 | Chatan | Aza-Ihei | 250㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Tomigusuku | Tohashina | 350㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Kin | Igei | 1,200㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2021-01 | Naha | Maejima | 100㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Naha | Kokuba | 500㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Urasoe | Ohira | 410㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Kitanakagusuku-Son | Raikamu | 260㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Nakagusuku-Son | Toma | 1,700㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-01 | Nago | Yabu | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-01 | Tomigusuku | Toyosaki | 190㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Urasoe | Nakanishi | 260㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Kitanakagusuku-Son | Raikamu | 230㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Naha | Tabaru | 170㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Urasoe | Aza-Ohira | 240㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Nago | Ohigashi | 460㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Kadena | Aza-Yara | 590㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Ishigaki | Tonoshiro | 320㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Naha | Tsubogawa | 95㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Uruma | Tengan | 1,100㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-01 | Naha | Shuri-Kubagawacho | 185㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Nakijin-Son | Kori | 750㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2021-01 | Nishihara-Town | Onaha | 1,200㎡ | Exclusively industrial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Uruma | Iribaru | 1,800㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-01 | Kunigami-Son | Kaganji | 1,700㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2021-01 | Uruma | Miyazato | 1,200㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-01 | Tomigusuku | Yone | 590㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-01 | Itoman | Kuniyoshi | 550㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-01 | Naha | Tsuji | 65㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Ishigaki | Hirae | 440㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Kadena | Aza-Yara | 370㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Nishihara-Town | Onaga | 180㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Okinawa | Miyazato | 220㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-01 | Urasoe | Yafuso | 230㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Haebaru | Ona | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-01 | Itoman | Shiohira | 380㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Onna-Son | Nakama | 610㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2021-01 | Uruma | Kinaka | 400㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Nago | Yabu | 480㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-01 | Urasoe | Nakanishi | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Uruma | Esu | 330㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Uruma | Katsuren-Haebaru | 320㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Naha | Shuri-Ishiminecho | 150㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Okinawa | Miyazato | 240㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Uruma | Midorimachi | 340㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Yomitan-Son | Kina | 320㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Haebaru | Motobu | 220㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Motobu | Sesoko | 1,400㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-01 | Naha | Uebaru | 115㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Nakagusuku-Son | Toma | 1,000㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-01 | Okinawa | Hiyagon | 230㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Yomitan-Son | Takashiho | 260㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Itoman | Teruya | 210㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Kin | Yaka | 570㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2021-01 | Naha | Higawa | 60㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Uruma | Akano | 1,900㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-01 | Uruma | Kombu | 430㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-01 | Uruma | Taba | 600㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Nago | Okita | 490㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Nakagusuku-Son | Toma | 300㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-01 | Nakagusuku-Son | Toma | 780㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-01 | Nanjo | Oozato | 180㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-01 | Ishigaki | Okawa | 250㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Tomigusuku | Ganaha | 150㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Yonabaru | Ueyonabaru | 155㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Ishigaki | Ibaruma | 1,700㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-01 | Itoman | Nishikawacho | 145㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Miyakojima | Hirara | 270㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Nanjo | Tamagusuku | 640㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-01 | Okinawa | Goeku | 150㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Okinawa | Awase | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Yomitan-Son | Takashiho | 180㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Itoman | Itoman | 200㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Kadena | Kadena | 170㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-01 | Motobu | Yamazato | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-01 | Okinawa | Tobaru | 200㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Okinawa | Ageda | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Okinawa | Chibana | 350㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Yaese | Kogusuku | 390㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-01 | Yaese | Aragusuku | 470㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2021-01 | Yonabaru | Itarashiki | 160㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Ishigaki | Tonoshiro | 290㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Ishigaki | Hirae | 920㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-01 | Miyakojima | Hirara | 310㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-01 | Miyakojima | Hirara | 400㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-01 | Nago | Sumuide | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-01 | Nanjo | Sashiki | 195㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Nanjo | Tamagusuku | 1,300㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-01 | Okinawa | Hiyagon | 120㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Tomigusuku | Kakazu | 140㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Tomigusuku | Kanera | 320㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2021-01 | Urasoe | Aza-Kyozuka | 115㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Uruma | Maehara | 195㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2021-01 | Uruma | Yonashiro-Yakena | 480㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2021-01 | Itoman | Kyan | 610㎡ | Urbanization control area |