MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Oita land transactions (2022)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 9,075 / m² – JPY 51,425 / m²JPY 9.075K / m² – JPY 51.425K / m²
Published transactions
996
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2022)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-04 | Oita | Toyomi | 1,600㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Nakashima-Nishi | 330㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Yoko | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Shimohanda | 1,100㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Usa | Karashima | 1,300㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Oaza-Misa | 1,300㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Katashima | 760㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Beppu | Ooazaminamitateishi | 580㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Katashima | 590㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Oaza-Misa | 1,200㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Shimohanda | 880㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Hita | Ooazashyoude | 1,000㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Dannoharu | 580㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Hatakenaka | 590㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Nishikimachi | 470㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Tsumori | 970㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Usa | Iwasaki | 1,600㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-04 | Bungoono | Onomachi-Tanaka | 1,600㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Uedamachi | 380㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Suga | 430㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Bunyo | 280㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hiji | Kawasaki | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Nishitsurusaki | 420㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Kubaruchuo | 670㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Katashima | 290㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Mitsuyoshi | 420㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Rokubokitamachi | 175㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Tsumori | 580㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Ooazadanoharu | 220㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Shimura | 790㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Uedamachi | 230㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Beppu | Asami | 410㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Nakatsu | Nagasoe | 1,600㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Katashima | 210㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Rokubokitamachi | 170㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Nishitsurusaki | 340㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Akenominami | 270㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Shimogori-Minami | 160㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Bungoono | Miemachi-Sugo | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Oji-Nakamachi | 240㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Soda | 310㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Kogazuru | 200㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Saiki | Yayoiooazaisaki | 1,200㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Takajo-Minamimachi | 160㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Uedamachi | 230㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Oaza-Misa | 690㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Otozuminatomachi | 280㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Saiki | Nagashimamachi | 400㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Beppu | Ooazakitaishigaki | 270㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Katashima | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Hada | 165㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Katashima | 310㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Fujigaokahigashi | 260㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Shimogori | 190㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Beppu | Ooazatsurumi | 390㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Beppu | Ooazauchikamado | 400㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kitsuki | Kumano | 680㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Oginodaichuo | 250㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Tanakamachi | 160㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Onose | 460㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Yokohigashimachi | 210㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Miyazaki | 680㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Beppu | Ishigaki-Higashi | 135㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Tsunogominami | 360㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Sakuragaoka | 660㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Beppu | Ooazatsurumi | 300㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Beppu | Ooazatsurumi | 180㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Bunyo | 130㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Nishitsurusaki | 230㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Beppu | Ooazabeppu | 150㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Nakatsu | Nakadonomachi | 380㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Higashibaru | 185㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Matsugaoka | 195㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Saiki | Nagashimamachi | 280㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Yufu | Hasamamachi-Kitagata | 220㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Beppu | Ishigaki-Nishi | 125㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Bungotakada | Miwa | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Fujimigaoka-Nishi | 220㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Sakanoichinishi | 170㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Usa | Nakaharu | 720㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-04 | Yufu | Hasamamachi-Akano | 770㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hiji | No named district | 1,000㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Shimohanda | 230㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Haya | 260㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Ichigi | 330㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Fujimigaoka-Nishi | 220㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Yokohigashimachi | 175㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Kubaruchuo | 190㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Hada | 145㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Ooazayahata | 170㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Shimohanda | 250㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Beppu | Kamiharucho | 140㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Beppu | Ooazatsurumi | 210㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Nakatsu | Kaku | 950㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-04 | Yufu | Hasamamachi-Akano | 210㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Beppu | Ooazatsurumi | 115㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Otozuminatomachi | 135㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Shimohanda | 220㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Hita | Ooazashyoude | 580㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Oita | Hibarigaoka | 240㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone |