MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Nara land transactions (2023)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 19,965 / m² – JPY 92,263 / m²JPY 19.965K / m² – JPY 92.263K / m²
Published transactions
871
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2023)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04 | Kashihara | Ishikawacho | 175㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nara | Jingu | 220㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nara | Koinokubo | 300㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kashihara | Minamiyagicho | 360㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nara | Nakayamachonishi | 240㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kawai | Seiwadai | 210㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nara | Tomio-Kita | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nara | Hikidacho | 350㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nara | Asahicho | 260㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Sakurai | Kaiju | 650㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kashihara | Kuzumotocho | 1,100㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kawai | Ikebe | 490㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kashiba | Kamada | 310㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kashihara | Shokocho | 1,100㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Katsuragi | Katsuragi | 1,300㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kawai | Nakayamadai | 320㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Oji | Kudo | 160㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Tenri | Tacho | 700㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Asuka | Kawahara | 1,900㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kashiba | Besshiyo | 145㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Koryo | Umaminaka | 200㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Koryo | Umamiminami | 230㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Koryo | Hirao | 290㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Takatori | Kangakuji | 1,500㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Tenri | Minamirokujocho | 1,300㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kashiba | Fujiyama | 175㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kashihara | Toichicho | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kashihara | Kumecho | 155㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nara | Takabatakecho | 135㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nara | Saidaiji-Kobocho | 75㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nara | Nakayamacho | 660㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Yamatotakada | Hinodehigashihommachi | 190㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kashiba | Osaka | 210㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Katsuragi | Kakinomoto | 450㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Sango | Mimatsugaokahigashi | 260㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Tenri | Mishimacho | 360㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Tenri | Sashiyanagicho | 220㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Ikoma | Satsukidai | 220㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Ikoma | Kobiraocho | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Katsuragi | Hachigawa | 165㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Tenri | Kujocho | 900㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Ikaruga | Houriyuuji | 200㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kammaki | Sakuragaoka | 180㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nara | Omoricho | 100㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Oji | Minamimotomachi | 185㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Ikaruga | Houriyuujinishi | 200㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kashiba | Shimodanishi | 65㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kashiba | Osaka | 150㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kashihara | Yamanobocho | 130㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Katsuragi | Higashimuro | 130㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nara | Oshikumacho | 185㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nara | Karamomocho | 130㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Takatori | Kangakuji | 1,200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Ikaruga | Okidome | 135㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Ikaruga | Tofukuji | 135㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Ikaruga | Takayasu Nishi | 185㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kashihara | Kuzumotocho | 580㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kashihara | Kuzumotocho | 580㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kashihara | Gojonocho | 175㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Sakurai | Sakurai | 230㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Tawaramoto | Miyako | 210㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Yamatokoriyama | Tsutsuicho | 140㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Heguri | Yoshishin | 150㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Ikaruga | Houriyuujiminami | 140㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Katsuragi | Nishimuro | 185㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Koryo | Mitsuyoshi | 220㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Nara | Daianji | 270㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Sakurai | Miwa | 195㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Yamatokoriyama | Nukatabe-Kitamachi | 145㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Katsuragi | Nishitsuji | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kawai | Takatsukadai | 195㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Koryo | Mitsuyoshi | 320㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Nara | Asahicho | 260㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nara | Oshikumacho | 560㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nara | Minamikyobatecho | 195㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nara | Rokujo-Nishi | 195㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Tawaramoto | Miyako | 210㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Tenri | Somanochicho | 170㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Yamatokoriyama | Kitakoriyamacho | 145㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kashihara | Magarikawacho | 105㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Tenri | Somanochicho | 175㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Yamatokoriyama | Tanakacho | 1,300㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Yamatotakada | Eiwacho | 440㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Sango | Mimatsugaokahigashi | 125㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Tenri | Tomidocho | 480㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Tenri | Nakayamacho | 270㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kashihara | Nakacho | 115㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Yamatokoriyama | Nishiokacho | 105㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Ikaruga | Meyasukita | 580㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Heguri | Misato | 165㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Yamatokoriyama | Koizumicho | 160㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nara | Horencho | 230㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Ikoma | Tsujimachi | 135㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Ikoma | Minamitawaracho | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Tenri | Tambaichicho | 860㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Ikaruga | Meyasu | 100㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Gose | No named district | 570㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nara | Horai | 1,900㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Sango | Mimuro | 125㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Ikaruga | Koyoshida | 1,200㎡ | Urbanization control area |