MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Nara land transactions (2022)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 21,175 / m² – JPY 93,775 / m²JPY 21.175K / m² – JPY 93.775K / m²
Published transactions
907
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2022)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-01 | Yamatokoriyama | Johokucho | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Ikaruga | Hattori | 150㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kashihara | Gojonocho | 320㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Yamatokoriyama | Johokucho | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Ikoma | Komyocho | 140㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kammaki | Kammaki | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kashiba | Isokabe | 780㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Katsuragi | Takenochi | 135㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Katsuragi | Nagao | 420㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nara | Sahodai | 270㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Sango | Tatsunominami | 150㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Sango | Tatsunominami | 150㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Tawaramoto | No named district | 150㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Tenri | Tacho | 990㎡ | — | ||
| 2022-01 | Tenri | Yanagimotocho | 190㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Gojo | Denen | 300㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Ikaruga | Houriyuujinishi | 250㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kashihara | Unatecho | 180㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kashihara | Yagicho | 65㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kashihara | Tsuchihashicho | 185㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Katsuragi | Taima | 130㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kawai | Kawai | 450㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Sakurai | Sakurai | 115㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Sango | Tatsunokita | 200㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Tenri | Ojicho | 810㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Yamatotakada | Okazaki | 140㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kammaki | Kammaki | 175㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kashihara | Wadacho | 260㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Miyake-Town | Tomondo | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Yamatokoriyama | Yamadacho | 520㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Ikoma | Takayamacho | 430㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Ikoma | Nishinabatacho | 250㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nara | Gojo | 300㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Heguri | Midori-Ga-Oka | 280㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kashihara | Kinomotocho | 300㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Oji | Motomachi | 280㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Ikoma | Takayamacho | 160㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Oji | Hatakeda | 440㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Sango | Tatsunokita | 130㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Sakurai | Jionji | 410㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Tenri | Kujocho | 420㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Tenri | Kujocho | 450㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Heguri | Wakabadai | 170㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nara | Koinokubo | 75㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nara | Kitanagaicho | 140㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Sango | Seyakita | 180㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Yamatokoriyama | Tsutsuicho | 155㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Sango | Tatsunokita | 165㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Koryo | Hirose | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Katsuragi | Minamimitsubo | 145㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Ikaruga | Koyoshida | 110㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Kashihara | Magarikawacho | 350㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Nara | Daianji-Nishi | 115㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Ikoma | Minamitawaracho | 520㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Kawanishi-Town | Yuzaki | 75㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Yamatokoriyama | Tanakacho | 460㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Yamatokoriyama | Izushichijocho | 250㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Yamatotakada | Ikeda | 110㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kashiba | Sekiya | 560㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Kawai | Izumidai | 185㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Ikoma | Takayamacho | 310㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Sango | Tatsunokita | 155㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Ikaruga | Awa | 50㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nara | Minamikyobatecho | 75㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Ikoma | Takayamacho | 340㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Yamatotakada | Ooazasoone | 560㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Kammaki | Kammaki | 270㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kammaki | Shorien | 330㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Tawaramoto | Yao | 75㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Ikoma | Takayamacho | 300㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Katsuragi | Higashimuro | 160㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kawai | Kawai | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kashiba | Osaka | 115㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kashihara | Toichicho | 175㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Katsuragi | Higashimuro | 125㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nara | Koinokubo | 70㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Gojo | Kozukecho | 310㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Kammaki | Shimomaki | 170㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Yamatotakada | Isono-Minamimachi | 850㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Yamatotakada | Otani | 110㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Gojo | Ryoanjicho | 230㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Heguri | Misato | 280㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Ikaruga | Inabanishi | 110㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Uda | Muro-Mukoji | 1,000㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-01 | Kashiba | Sekiyakita | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Yamatokoriyama | Hachijocho | 1,400㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Ikoma | Ozecho | 900㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Oyodo | Kitano | 810㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Sakurai | Kanaya | 340㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Yamatokoriyama | Hachijocho | 1,100㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Yamatokoriyama | Shiratsuchicho | 210㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Sakurai | Shiba | 155㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Ikoma | Takayamacho | 105㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Ikaruga | Houriyuujinishi | 70㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kashihara | Nakazoshicho | 35㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Yamatokoriyama | Kashiwagicho | 1,200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Gojo | Noharanishi | 60㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kashihara | Jiocho | 65㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Katsuragi | Oshimi | 95㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Oji | Motomachi | 840㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone |