MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Ishikawa land transactions (2023)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 15,049 / m² – JPY 78,650 / m²JPY 15.049K / m² – JPY 78.65K / m²
Published transactions
1,136
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2023)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04 | Komatsu | Imaemachi | 1,500㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nomi | Akaimachi | 9,999㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Masuizumi | 400㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nonoichi | Taheiji | 290㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Tsubata | Kagatsume | 660㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Fujie-Minami | 310㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Izumigaoka | 300㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Mimma | 220㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Noda | 270㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Wajima | Sugihiramachi | 990㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Tamaboko | 340㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Oonomachi | 510㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Irie | 195㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Jinguji | 165㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Minamimorimotomachi | 680㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Kita-Machi | 200㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Onuka | 280㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nonoichi | Mikkaichi | 200㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Fujie-Minami | 270㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Heiwamachi | 185㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Awagasakimachi | 340㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Tsubata | Kagatsume | 700㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hakusan | Ainoki | 180㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Jonan | 150㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Noda | 270㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Nagasaka | 270㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Komatsu | Saiwai-Cho | 420㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nonoichi | Taheiji | 230㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hakusan | Miyanagaichimachi | 200㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Jichumachi | 310㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nonoichi | Horiuchi | 200㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hakusan | Miyanagaichimachi | 200㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hakusan | Sodanimachi | 1,100㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Unedanishi | 170㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nomi | Teraimachi | 500㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nonoichi | Sumiyoshimachi | 200㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nonoichi | Go | 200㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hakusan | Miyanagaichimachi | 290㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hakusan | Miyanagaichimachi | 200㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hakusan | Ainoki | 175㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Tamagawacho | 155㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Nagamachi | 90㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Teraji | 155㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Komatsu | Shiraemachi | 640㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nonoichi | Sugaharamachi | 160㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hakusan | Kitayasutamachi | 320㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hakusan | Sempukujimachi | 230㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kahoku-City | Toozuka | 1,600㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Noda | 170㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Naruwa | 130㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Jonan | 185㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Mamedahommachi | 155㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nomi | Ohamamachi | 1,800㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Tsubata | Nakasuka | 1,100㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Hakusan | Miyanagaichimachi | 210㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Minamishimbomachi | 145㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Kenrokumotomachi | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Nagasaka | 180㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Awagasakimachi | 160㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Moroemachi | 145㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Teramachi | 155㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Tamaboko | 195㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nonoichi | Kiyokane | 190㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Nonoichi | Oshino | 240㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hakusan | Narimachi | 170㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hakusan | Goboichimachi | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hakusan | Kitayasutamachi | 240㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hakusan | Ainokimachi | 185㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Minamishimbomachi | 135㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Hattamachi | 1,000㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Katsuramachi | 160㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Chikaokamachi | 170㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Awagasakimachi | 200㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nonoichi | Shinjo | 165㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Nonoichi | Awada | 160㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Nishikanazawashimmachi | 125㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Shijima | 145㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Kikugawa | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Araya | 145㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Kigoshimachi | 520㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Kodatsuno | 125㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Komatsu | Saikucho | 260㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hakusan | Kozumachi | 175㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Hakusan | Morijimamachi | 210㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Yokogawa | 140㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Nagasaka | 125㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Arimatsu | 135㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Anamizu | Omachi | 670㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hakui | Horikaeshimmachi | 9,999㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Hakusan | Fukudomemachi | 520㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kahoku-City | Osaki | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2023-04 | Kahoku-City | Nanakubo | 800㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Takao | 150㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Kanazawa | Yokoyamamachi | 135㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Komatsu | Yoshitakemachi | 195㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nomi | Ohamamachi | 720㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Nomi | Aomachi | 680㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Tsubata | Inoenosho | 220㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Tsubata | Sho | 230㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-04 | Hakusan | Chiyonohigashi | 190㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone |