MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Ishikawa land transactions (2022)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 16,033 / m² – JPY 75,625 / m²JPY 16.033K / m² – JPY 75.625K / m²
Published transactions
1,222
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2022)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10 | Nanao | Kokubumachi | 280㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Kanazawa | Minamimorimotomachi | 75㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Komatsu | Awazumachi | 50㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Komatsu | Arakidamachi | 210㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Nanao | Yatamachi | 310㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Noto | Azasakiyama | 100㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Kanazawa | Minamimorimotomachi | 70㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kanazawa | Ogimachi | 130㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Komatsu | Higashiyamamachi | 105㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Anamizu | Kawajima | 125㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Kanazawa | Minamimorimotomachi | 65㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Komatsu | Takandomachi | 130㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Komatsu | Takandomachi | 65㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Komatsu | Nagadamachi | 1,000㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Kanazawa | Minamimorimotomachi | 60㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kaga | Yamanakaonsen-Kayanomachi | 1,200㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Komatsu | Takandomachi | 110㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Nomi | Dorimmachi | 390㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Komatsu | Takandomachi | 50㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Komatsu | Takandomachi | 65㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Nanao | Nakajimamachi-Hamada | 100㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Kanazawa | Minamimorimotomachi | 45㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Komatsu | Arakidamachi | 130㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Hakusan | Choyamachi | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kahoku-City | Yokoyama | 180㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nakanoto | Yoshikawa | 400㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Komatsu | Takandomachi | 55㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Hodatsushimizu | Imahama | 160㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Komatsu | Doiharamachi | 40㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Komatsu | Higashiyamamachi | 65㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Hakusan | Asahi-Cho | 35㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kanazawa | Minamimorimotomachi | 30㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kanazawa | Minamimorimotomachi | 30㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kanazawa | Suzumidai | 130㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Komatsu | Takandomachi | 75㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Komatsu | Takandomachi | 30㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Kanazawa | Kubo | 240㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Anamizu | Omachi | 970㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Kanazawa | Yuwaku-Tagojimamachi | 165㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Kanazawa | Ishibiki | 85㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kanazawa | Izumi | 65㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Komatsu | Tozumachi | 500㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Nanao | Korimachi | 95㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Wajima | Monzemmachi-Hirose | 410㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Nakanoto | Koganemori | 310㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Kaga | Yamanakaonsenuenomachi | 110㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Shika | Saikai-Futo | 100㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Shika | Tachihiraki | 210㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Kaga | Shimbomachi | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Utsugimachi | 9,999㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Utsugimachi | 9,999㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Hakusan | Miyanagaichimachi | 1,200㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Nonoichi | Ogigaoka | 750㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Toita | 680㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Fujie-Kita | 680㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Sainen | 380㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Fujie-Kita | 610㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Futatsuyamachi | 490㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Toiyamachi | 710㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Nomi | Aomachi | 9,999㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Hakusan | Ainokimachi | 840㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Nomi | Onaganomachi | 9,999㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Noda | 690㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Sainen | 280㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Hakusan | Ainokimachi | 690㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Wakunami | 780㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Hakusan | Ainokimachi | 840㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Seito | 340㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Matsumura | 710㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Hakusan | Ainokimachi | 580㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Moriyama | 330㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Hakusan | Fukudomemachi | 1,600㎡ | Exclusively industrial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Jinguji | 300㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Izuminomachi | 380㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Nishikanazawa | 400㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Shimbohon | 410㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Motomachi | 320㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Noda | 490㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Hakusan | Muraimachi | 1,800㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Matsumura | 450㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Kosakamachi | 390㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Moriyama | 360㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Hakusan | Fukudomemachi | 1,200㎡ | Exclusively industrial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Minamimorimotomachi | 470㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Togashi | 240㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Hosai | 300㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Yamashina | 360㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Mamedahommachi | 270㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Sakuramachi | 460㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Nonoichi | Wakamatsumachi | 450㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Hakusan | Choyamachi | 320㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Mamedahommachi | 290㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Tamaboko | 260㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Shika | Takahamacho | 1,400㎡ | Non-line-delineated city-planning area | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Wakamiya | 165㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Minato | 830㎡ | Exclusively industrial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Wakunami | 310㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Hakusan | Chiyonohigashi | 300㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Chikaokamachi | 260㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-07 | Kanazawa | Yayoi | 230㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone |