MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Aichi land transactions (2023)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 45,375 / m² – JPY 148,225 / m²JPY 45.375K / m² – JPY 148.225K / m²
Published transactions
5,977
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2023)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-01 | Nishio | Nishihazucho | 1,800㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Nishio | Shimomachi | 240㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Nishio | Kiracho-Kamiyokosuka | 390㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Okazaki | Kakatsugawacho | 320㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Okazaki | Nakajimacho | 160㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Owariasahi | Karijukucho | 160㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Tokai-City | Takayokosukamachi | 510㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Tokoname | Yamatocho | 230㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Toyohashi | Hanadachou | 220㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Toyohashi | Sambongicho | 200㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Toyohashi | Higashimiyukicho | 195㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Toyohashi | Akebonochiyou | 220㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Toyohashi | Maedacho | 140㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Toyohashi | Uetacho | 350㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Toyota | Kotobukicho | 165㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Toyota | Unebe-Higashimachi | 175㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Toyota | Uenocho | 110㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Agui | Oaza-Miyazu | 220㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Aisai | Kosecho | 250㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Anjo | Furuicho | 120㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Anjo | Higashibesshocho | 115㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Gamagori | Kataharachyou | 370㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Hekinan | Otsubomachi | 1,400㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Higashiura | Ogawa | 140㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Ichinomiya-City | Kisogawacho Sotowariden | 170㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Inuyama | Hashizume | 185㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Iwakura | Yatsurugichyou | 170㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Kasugai | Fujigaoka | 155㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Kasugai | Hayashijimacho | 180㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Kiyosu | Nishibiwajimacho Asahi | 160㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Komaki | Mitsubuchi | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Nagakute | — | 500㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Nagoya-Minato | Koei | 100㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Nagoya-Mizuho | Hanamecho | 80㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Nagoya-Moriyama | Ooazakamishidami | 135㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Nagoya-Moriyama | Ryusenji | 330㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Nagoya-Nakagawa | Gonyoshicho | 90㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Nagoya-Nakagawa | Nakanoshincho | 115㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Nishio | Dokojicho | 190㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Nisshin | Iwasakicho | 185㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Nisshin | Fujitsuka | 130㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Okazaki | Shimowadacho | 140㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Seto | Hanedacho | 260㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Tokai-City | Nakanoike | 170㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Toyoake | Futamuradai | 125㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Toyoake | Sakae-Cho | 820㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Toyohashi | Imurekita | 200㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Toyohashi | Funaharacho | 160㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Toyohashi | Oicho | 195㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Toyohashi | Tomimotocho | 145㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Toyokawa | Sakuragidori | 260㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Toyota | Shigouchyou | 350㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Toyota | Kamekubicho | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Toyota | Aokicho | 220㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Yatomi | Nakahara | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Agui | Usaka | 190㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Ama | Tomitsuka | 250㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Higashiura | Morioka | 140㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Ichinomiya-City | Imaisecho-Honkambe | 200㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Inazawa | Inaba | 180㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Inazawa | Kitajimachyou | 185㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Kasugai | Takakuracho | 165㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Kitanagoya | Kataba | 165㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Minamichita | Katana | 570㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Nagoya-Moriyama | Honjigaoka | 220㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Nagoya-Tempaku | Hachimanyama | 170㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Nagoya-Tempaku | Motoyagoto | 95㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Nishio | Eharacho | 240㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Nisshin | Asadahirako | 100㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Seto | Nishigocho | 170㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Seto | Shiokusacho | 370㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Tokai-City | Yabumachi | 160㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Toyoake | Sakae-Cho | 145㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Toyohashi | Ooiwachou | 195㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Toyohashi | Nishimiyukicho | 260㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Toyohashi | Murocho | 165㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Toyokawa | Yawatacho | 180㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Toyota | Nishinakayamachou | 170㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Agui | Usaka | 175㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Agui | Usaka | 180㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Agui | Usaka | 180㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Ama | Hongo | 150㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Chita | Nagaura | 840㎡ | — | ||
| 2023-01 | Fuso | Takagi | 180㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Fuso | Yamana | 530㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Handa | Oikecho | 210㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Ichinomiya-City | Imaisecho-Honkambe | 480㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Ichinomiya-City | Yamatocho-Oho | 300㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Ichinomiya-City | Tokinoshima | 330㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Ichinomiya-City | Imaisecho-Honkambe | 135㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Ichinomiya-City | Kariyasuka | 130㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Inuyama | Hashizume | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Iwakura | Kaminocho | 155㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Kanie | Honcho | 195㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Kasugai | Iwanocho | 135㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Kitanagoya | Mutsushi | 160㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2023-01 | Kitanagoya | Kujino | 165㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Konan | — | 260㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Konan | Miyaushirocho | 130㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2023-01 | Konan | — | 230㎡ | Urbanization control area |