MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Aichi land transactions (2022)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 39,325 / m² – JPY 145,200 / m²JPY 39.325K / m² – JPY 145.2K / m²
Published transactions
6,048
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2022)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-04 | Toyoake | Kutsukakecho | 110㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Toyokawa | Monzencho | 35㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Agui | Yataka | 200㎡ | Exclusively industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Ichinomiya-City | Fukatsubocho | 760㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Hekinan | Nishiyamamachi | 65㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kasugai | Nishiyamacho | 330㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Nagoya-Minato | Iriba | 50㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Nishio | Shinzaikecho | 65㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Nishio | Kiracho-Tomokuni | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Owariasahi | — | 105㎡ | Category II exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Tahara | Koshiozucho | 155㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Toyohashi | Tempakucho | 120㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Toyokawa | Toyotsucho | 660㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Toyota | Homicho | 1,100㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Aisai | Suecho | 470㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Handa | Miyamoto-Cho | 55㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Toyokawa | Shukucho | 30㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Nishio | Kiracho-Tomida | 110㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Tokai-City | Araomachi | 35㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Anjo | Meijihommachi | 40㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Toyohashi | Ooiwachou | 400㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Toyota | Maeboracho | 790㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-04 | Aisai | Morokuwacho | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Handa | Kamezaki-Tokiwacho | 70㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Hekinan | Sandoyamamachi | 50㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Kanie | Sunari | 70㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Mihama-Town | Futto | 175㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Nishio | Nishihazucho | 155㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Nishio | Isshikicho-Isshiki | 340㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Nishio | Isshikicho-Akabane | 260㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Okazaki | Miaicho | 100㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Tahara | Wakamicho | 610㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Tokoname | Shindencho | 270㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Toyohashi | Ooiwachou | 580㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Toyohashi | Konawatecho | 70㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Toyokawa | Babacho | 330㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Tahara | Fukuechou | 65㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Toyohashi | Kiyosucho | 990㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Toyohashi | Kiyosucho | 1,000㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Hekinan | Wakamiyamachi | 145㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Nishio | Omacho | 70㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Okazaki | Ishiharacho | 95㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-04 | Yatomi | Toriganji | 280㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Hekinan | Wakamiyamachi | 175㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Aisai | Shimohigashigawacho | 390㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Yatomi | Umaganji | 35㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Toyohashi | Kiyosucho | 640㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Chiryu | Nishimachi | 40㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Nishio | Isshikicho-Sengen | 810㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Toyokawa | Ueno | 30㎡ | Quasi-residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Aisai | Ishidacho | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Aisai | Komoicho | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Anjo | Jougairichou | 70㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Hekinan | Washizukamachi | 520㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Aisai | Hayaocho | 490㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Minamichita | Morozaki | 60㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Miyoshi-City | Ukigaicho | 960㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Shinshiro | Kawada | 430㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Aisai | Hayaocho | 430㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Ichinomiya-City | Komyoji | 105㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Inuyama | Tomioka | 165㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Inuyama | Tomioka | 160㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Tokoname | Kumano-Cho | 50㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Toyohashi | Kiyosucho | 430㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Toyota | Oodairachyou | 1,600㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-04 | Inazawa | Sobuecho-Sammarubuchi | 410㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Ichinomiya-City | Komyoji | 105㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Ichinomiya-City | Komyoji | 105㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Inazawa | Heiwacho | 210㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Minamichita | Yamami | 120㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Nishio | Kiracho-Aiba | 65㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Tokoname | Yamakatacho | 80㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Anjo | Higashibatacho | 220㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Toyohashi | Kawasakicho | 190㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Aisai | Kamihigashigawacho | 1,800㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Okazaki | Otakamicho | 1,600㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-04 | Ama | Futatsudera | 540㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Ama | Futatsudera | 250㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Aisai | Shiotacho | 240㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-04 | Handa | Kamezakicho | 145㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-04 | Inazawa | Jiromaru-Shimbokucho | 40㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Ichinomiya-City | Hagoromo | 9,999㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nagoya-Nakamura | Noritake | 1,100㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Miyoshi-City | Ukigaicho | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Komaki | Ookusanishi | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Toyota | Nakadacho | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Kariya | Hajiyoudochyou | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Nagoya-Showa | Minamiyamacho | 1,800㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kasugai | Hattacho | 9,999㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Anjo | Izumicho | 9,999㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Komaki | Kokiminami | 9,999㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-01 | Anjo | Imahommachi | 9,999㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Kasugai | Inaguchicho | 9,999㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nagoya-Naka | Sakae | 260㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nagoya-Meito | Takayashiro | 990㎡ | Category II mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nagoya-Mizuho | Uchihamacho | 9,999㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nagoya-Showa | Minamiyamacho | 1,100㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nagoya-Naka | Sakae | 240㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Ichinomiya-City | Dempoji | 9,999㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-01 | Nagoya-Showa | Minamiyamacho | 920㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone |