MLIT PUBLIC TRANSACTION DATA
Aichi land transactions (2022)
Median / m²
Middle 50% range
JPY 39,325 / m² – JPY 145,200 / m²JPY 39.325K / m² – JPY 145.2K / m²
Published transactions
6,048
Showing covered transactions, newest first, 100 per page. Precomputed statistics cover the selected area and year, not just the current page. Excluded records remain in the table.
Published transactions (2022)
| Date | Municipality | Neighborhood | Price | Area | Price / m² | Zoning |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10 | Ama | Shippocho Toshima | 110㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Hekinan | Asamamachi | 740㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kiyosu | Awara | 240㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Nagoya-Showa | Murakumocho | 145㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Okazaki | Igacho | 65㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Toyohashi | Ooiwachou | 230㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Komaki | Fujishimachiyou | 85㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Seto | Kosoracho | 260㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Handa | Kawadacho | 125㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Okazaki | Motonomicho | 70㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Seto | Minamigaokacho | 220㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Nishio | Isshikicho-Isshiki | 110㎡ | Category II residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nishio | Kunimoricho | 120㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Shinshiro | Ono | 135㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Shinshiro | Kawaji | 800㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Tokai-City | Otamachi | 60㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Inazawa | Sobuecho-Honko | 35㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Toyohashi | Higashitakadacho | 50㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Handa | Minatohommachi | 55㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hekinan | Heishichimachi | 210㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hekinan | Okutemachi | 105㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Inazawa | Sobuecho-Sammarubuchi | 340㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Inazawa | Heiwacho | 90㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Komaki | Funatsu | 50㎡ | Industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Mihama-Town | Kowa | 85㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Okazaki | Kashiyamacho | 660㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Toyota | Hiratobashicho | 230㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Tsushima | Tennoudoori | 35㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Chita | Kanazawa | 165㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Okazaki | Higashiachiwacho | 170㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Shinshiro | Toyoka | 100㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Gamagori | Seidacho | 410㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Inazawa | Sakatacho | 1,500㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Ichinomiya-City | Nishiogaido | 250㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Nishio | Terazucho | 135㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Shinshiro | Matoba | 85㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Ichinomiya-City | Kisogawacho Kuroda | 320㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Inazawa | Nishijimacho | 490㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Inazawa | Heiwachyouhouriyuu | 60㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Seto | Shinanocho | 185㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Tokoname | Yata | 200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Toyota | Yanadairacho | 260㎡ | Outside a city-planning area | ||
| 2022-10 | Ama | Shippocho Katsura | 530㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Gamagori | Ootsukachou | 260㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Inazawa | Yawasechyou | 490㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Kanie | Funairi | 160㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Konan | — | 170㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Konan | — | 125㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Minamichita | Utsumi | 145㎡ | Neighborhood commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nishio | Nishihazucho | 50㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Tsushima | Urakatacho | 85㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Kota | Koriki | 55㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Tokai-City | Araomachi | 55㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Anjo | Minowacho | 140㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Ichinomiya-City | Konobunakashima | 35㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Inazawa | Ishibashi | 420㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Okazaki | Kashiyamacho | 420㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Seto | Kosoracho | 140㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Seto | Kosoracho | 140㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Tahara | Takamatsucho | 250㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Tokai-City | Araomachi | 40㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Toyota | Matsudairacho | 440㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Higashiura | Ogawa | 30㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nishio | Isshikicho-Tsuigome | 165㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Hekinan | Nishihamamachi | 105㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Inazawa | Sobuecho-Sobue | 1,200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Inazawa | Sobuecho-Sobue | 1,200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Toyota | Hirohatacho | 55㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Handa | Sumiyoshicho | 35㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Inazawa | Heiwachyouhouriyuu | 40㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Mihama-Town | Kowa | 200㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nishio | Isshikicho-Yogashima | 580㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Togo | Morowa | 460㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Tahara | Takamatsucho | 175㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Toyota | Miyamachi | 55㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Inuyama | No named district | 210㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Higashiura | Ogawa | 145㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Ichinomiya-City | Tamano | 1,000㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Toyohashi | Ishimaki Onodacho | 990㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Seto | Shindocho | 40㎡ | Commercial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Seto | Kosetocho | 330㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Shinshiro | Kawada | 240㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Toyokawa | Shirotori | 1,200㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Toyota | Matsudairacho | 240㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Tahara | Takamatsucho | 185㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Nishio | Isshikicho-Ajihama | 45㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Tahara | Takamatsucho | 120㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Ama | Shippocho Okinoshima | 35㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Toyota | Yoshiwaracho | 320㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Ama | Shippocho Katsura | 180㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Anjo | Himeogawacho | 200㎡ | Category I mid/high-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Gamagori | Ootsukachou | 260㎡ | Quasi-industrial zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Ichinomiya-City | Kisogawacho Tamanoi | 80㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nagoya-Moriyama | Ryusenji | 9,999㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Nagoya-Moriyama | Obatakita | 40㎡ | Category I exclusively low-rise residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Taketoyo | Azataga | 220㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Toyohashi | Nishitakashicho | 40㎡ | Category I residential zone | ||
| 2022-10 | Toyohashi | Hishikinocho | 150㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Nagakute | — | 70㎡ | Urbanization control area | ||
| 2022-10 | Nishio | Nishihazucho | 510㎡ | Urbanization control area |